Leamington River Race April 2013

The club hosted yet another excellent canoeing event with 138 entries from clubs all over the region, with many of RLSCC members doing very well. Images of the race day can be found here

 

Race Results

Division 2 Singles
Position Name   Club Time
1st JONATHAN O'GRADY RUN 01:28:26
2nd ZYGGY CHMIEL NOT 01:29:40
3rd JONATHAN BIRD WOR 01:30:37
Division 3 Singles
Position Name   Club Time
1st STEVE KING HER 01:34:52
2nd JENNY ILLIDGE RUN 01:35:08
3rd WILLIAM SMITHSON RLS 01:36:25
Division 4 Singles
Position Name   Club Time
1st PATRICK ALLINSON NOT 00:57:43
2nd JON FREEMANTLE BAS 00:57:53
3rd CHRIS CARTER NOT 00:57:55
Division 5 Singles
Position Name   Club Time
1st DANIEL MATTHEWS WOL 00:59:27
2nd MARK WEVILL SOL 00:59:29
3rd BEN HAYES GAI 01:00:53

 

 

Division 6 Singles
Position Name   Club Time
1st ARCHIE MILES LIN 01:05:47
2nd ANDREW DOUGHTY NOT 01:06:28
3rd JOE MARLOW ANK 01:06:33
Division 7 Singles
Position Name   Club Time
1st JAMES SMITHSON RLS 00:43:33
2nd JAMES LEAPER SOL 00:43:51
3rd SIOBHAN URQUHART BAN 00:44:29
Division 8 Singles
Position Name   Club Time
1st ADAM NIBLETT RLS 00:46:24
2nd JULIAN HARRIS WOR 00:46:52
3rd DEBORAH MAY SHP 00:48:12
Division 9 Singles
Position Name   Club Time
1st HARRY PRICE RLS 00:46:44
2nd ANNA BRUTON BAN 00:48:24
3rd ELLA JARRATT LIN 00:51:39

Division 3_4 Doubles
Position Name   Club Time
1st GORDON RILEY ANK 01:34:48
  STEPHEN BALL ANK  
2nd NIKKI WESTGATE WOR 01:37:05
  JOHN PARKER WOR  
3rd NORMAN MASON NOT 01:38:50
  KATHERINE BURBECK NOT  
Division 5 Doubles
Position Name   Club Time
1st MICK NADAL NOT 00:58:50
  CAROLINE JONES NOT  
2nd MICK MORAN WOR 00:59:22
  RYAN WILLIAMS WOR  
3rd LIBBY MARLOW ANK 01:00:15
  CHELSEA BROOKES ANK  

Division 6 Doubles
Position Name   Club Time
1st JOHN LEE HER 01:01:35
  ANDREW WIBMER HER  
2nd GARY LEEKE WOR 01:01:40
  PAUL GREGORY WOR  
3rd CHRISTOPHER HILLS BAN 01:02:34
  RAY PEARCE BAN  
Division 7 Doubles
Position Name   Club Time
1st IVAN DRAPER ANK 00:42:03
  LILY DRAPER ANK  
2nd ALISON WIBMER HER 00:42:38
  BRYONY JONES HER  
3rd DAVE BARNES SHP 00:43:58
  KATE JINKS SHP  
Division 8 Doubles
Position Name   Club Time
1st JUDITH LEAPER SOL 00:44:32
  PHIL HIGLEY SOL  
2nd MOLLY WALSH WOL 00:47:06
  JONATHAN HALL WOL  
3rd DAVID TARBUCK WOL 00:47:17
  SEAN HINSLEY WOL  

Division 9 Doubles
Position Name   Club Time
1st IAN PAYNE NBY 00:47:11
  JAMIE PAYNE NBY  
2nd ALEX GREAVES RLS 00:50:00
  HARRY SAUNDERS RLS  
3rd EMMA MILES RLS 00:50:05
  DIANE ARIES RLS  

U12 Boys
Position Name   Club Time
1st PHILIP MILES RLS 00:14:57
2nd TIMOTHY DOWDEN RLS 00:15:00
3rd ALEX GREAVES RLS 00:17:14
U12 Girls
Position Name   Club Time
1st AMY HINSLEY WOL 00:18:08
2nd        
3rd        
U10 Boys
Position Name   Club Time
1st STANISLAW CHMIEL NOT 00:17:06
2nd JAYDON YURKWICH-ELL RLS 00:18:36
3rd        
U10 Girls
Position Name   Club Time
1st KEREN MATTHEWS WOL 00:19:07
2nd EMMA SMITHSON RLS 00:19:34
3rd        

Views: 155

Add a Comment

You need to be a member of Royal Leamington Spa Canoe Club to add comments!

Join Royal Leamington Spa Canoe Club

© 2017   Created by RLSCC.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service